2019 Senatorial Seat in Nigeria

Here are the winners for the Senatorial seat in the concluded 2019 elections;
ABUJA (FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY)
Philip Aduda (PDP)

LAGOS
Senator Oluremi Tinubu (Central) – APC
Senator Adeola Solomon (West) – APC
Bayo Oshinowo (East) – APC

EKITI
Prince Dayo Adeyeye (South) – APC
Opeyemi Bamidele (Central) – APC
Bunmi Adetunbi  (North) – APC

OYO
Kolawole Balogun (South) – PDP
Teslim Folarin (Central) – APC
Abdulfatah Buhari (North) – APC

OSUN
Ajibolan Bashiru (Central) – APC
Adelere Orilowo (West) – APC
Francis Fadahunsi (East) – PDP

ONDO
Senator Robert Ajayi Boroffice (North) APC
(South) –  Incoclusive
Ayo Akinyelure (Central) PDP

OGUN
Ibikunle Amosun (Central) – APC
Tolu Odebiyi (West) – APC
Lekan Mustapha (East) – APC

KANO
Malam lbrahim Shekarau (Central) -  APC
Alhaji Kabuki lbrahim Gaya (South) - APC
Mallam Barau Jibrin (North) - APC

KADUNA
Uba Sani (Central) - APC
Suleiman Abdu Kwari (North) - APC
Danjuma La’ah (South) - APC

KATSINA
Kabir Barkiya (Central) - APC
Bello Mandiya (South) - APC
Ahmed Baba-Kaita (North) - APC
GOMBE
Danjuma Goje (Central) - APC
Saidu Alkali (North) - APC
Amos Bunus (South) - APC

JIGAWA
Ibrahim Hassan Hadejia (NorthEast) - APC
Danladi Sankara (NorthWest) - APC
Senator Muhammed Sabo Naku (Central) - APC

SOKOTO
Aliyu Wamakko (North) - APC
Abdulahi Ibrahim Gobir (East) - APC
Abubakar Shehu Tambuwal (South) - APC

ZAMFARA
Abdulaziz Yari (West) - APC
Tijani Yahaya Kawa (North) - APC
Yet-to-be (announced) Central

KEBBI
Ibn Na’Allah (South) - APC
Adamu Aliero (Central) - APC
Yaya Abdulahi (North) - APC

ADAMAWA
Aishatu Dairu Binani (Central) APC
Ishaku Cliff (North) - PDP
Bino Yero (South) - PDP

BAUCHI
Haliru Jiga (Central) - APC
Lawal Yahya (South) - APC
Court to decide Candidate (North) - APC

BORNO
Kashim Shettima (Central) - APC
Ali Ndume (South) - APC
Abubakar Kyari (North) - APC

TARABA
Emmanuel Bwacha (South) - PDP
Other two yet to be announced

YOBE
Ibrahim Gaidam (East) - APC
Ibrahim Bomoi (South) - APC
Ahmed Lawan (North) - APC

ABIA
Theodore Orji (Central) - PDP
Orji Uzor Kalu (North) - APC
Yet to be declared (South)

ANAMBRA
Ifeanyi Uba (South) - YPP
Two others yet to be declared

EBONYI
Sam Egwu (North) - PDP
Michael Ama Nnachi (South) - PDP
Obinna Ogba (Central) - PDP

ENUGU
Ike Ekweremadu (West) - PDP
Chimaroke Nnamani (East) - PDP
Chuka Utazi (North) - PDP

IMO
Rochas Okorocha (West) - APC
North (Inconclusive)
East (Yet to be declared)

AKWA IBOM
Bassey Albert (North East) - PDP
Christopher Ekpeyong (NorthWest) - PDP
Akon Eyak (South) - PDP

BAYELSA
Donye Diri (Central) - PDP
Lawrence Ewrujakpor (West) - PDP
East - (Yet to be announced)

CROSS RIVER
Dr Sandy Onor (Central) - PDP
Senator Rose Oko (North) - PDP
Senator Gershom Bassey (South) - PDP

RIVERS
Thompson George Sekibo (East) - PDP
Betty Apiafi (West) - PDP
Parry Mpigi (South-East) - PDP

DELTA
James Manager (South) - PDP
Ovie Omo-Agege (Central) - APC
Peter Nwaobochi (North) - PDP

EDO
Mathew Urhoghide (South) - PDP
Clifford Ordia (Central) - PDP
Framcis Alimikkhena (North) - APC

BENUE
Orker Jev (NorthWest) - PDP
Abba Moro( ) - PDP
Gabriel Suswam ( ) - PDP

KOGI
Oseni Yakubu (Central) - APC
East - (Inconclusive)
Dino Melaye (West) - PDP

KWARA
Oloriegbe Yahya Ibrahim (Central) - APC
Lola Ashiru (South) - APC
Umar Sadiq (North) - APC

NASARAWA
Umaru Tanko Al-Makura (South) - APC
Senator Abdullahi Adamu (West) - APC
Godiya Akwashiki (North) - APC

NIGER
Aliyu Shabi Abdullah (North) - APC
Mohammed Bima (South) - APC
Mohammed Sani Musa (East) - APC

PLATEAU
Not yet announced

SHARE